Meta Schools 2017 Results

Results for the Writing event:

Fanfiction (Juniors):
I : Prabhat Bedida (Bishop Cotton Boys School)
II : Humera Ahmed (St. Paul’s)
III : Bhumika B. (Presidency)

Fanfiction (Seniors):
I : Shagun Boparah (St. Joseph’s Boys High School)
II : Rhea Tauro (Mount Carmel College)
III : Pragati Sambrani (Mount Carmel College)
Special Mention: Mohammad Zaid (St. Joseph’s Boys High School)

Results for the Art events:

Cartooning (Juniors):

I : Hanah Scarlet (Presidency School)
II : Harthik Roy (St. Paul’s)
III : Shrenik M. (Bishop Cotton Boys School)
Special Mention: Tejas Girish (Presidency School)

Cartooning (Seniors):

I : Abhignya Cavale (Jain, VV Puram)
II : Roshan Raj (MES Kishore Kendra PU College)
III : Lavanya R. (MES Kishore Kendra PU College)
Special Mention: Alan Johns (Christ Junior College)

Illustration (Junior):
I : Harthik Roy (St. Paul’s)
II : Harshitha Hebbar (St. Paul’s)
III : Hafsa (St. Paul’s)

Illustration (Senior):
I : Adarsh Nambiar (Christ Junior College)
II : Lekhana (MES Kishore Kendra PU College)
III : Navami N (Christ Junior College)
Special mention: Nayonika (MCC)

Results for the Quiz events:

Quiz (Junior)
I : Pranav KM and Anirudh RK (Presidency)
II : Vamshi Krishna and Siddharth Bhat (St. Paul’s)
III : Dhruv Ravi Krishnan and Erin Emmanuel Jacob (St. Joseph’s Boys High School)

Quiz (Senior)
I : Yashas and Joel (Christ Junior College)
II : Ayush and Pawan (St. Paul’s English School)
III : Shreya and Tanzila (Mount Carmel PU College)

Spelling Bee (Junior)
I : Anushree A.V. (St. Paul’s English School)
II : Yashas E. Sankol (Presidency School)
III : Nikhil S. Surana (Bishop Cotton Boys School)

Spelling Bee (Senior)
I : Rohan (Bishop Cotton Boys School)
II : Shankaran Ramesh (Christ Junior College)
III : Anjali Binesh (Christ Junior College)

Results for Speaking and Performance events: 

JAM
I : Shankaran Ramesh (Christ Junior College)
Runners Up: Zaid (St. Joseph’s Boys High School) and Vikrant (Christ Junior College)

Poetry Slam (Senior)
I : Shreya (Christ Junior College)
II : Aaisha (Christ Junior College)
III : Krithika (St. Joseph’s Boys High School)

Leave a Reply